Name: June Pauline Stevens
Case Classification: Juvenile Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1948
Location Last Seen: Cadillac, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: July 8, 1930
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5"4"
Weight: 119 lbs
Hair Color: Brown Shoulder length and curly
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brown birth mark on arm. Psoriasis on body. Rheumatoid Arthritis
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unsure of clothing worn
Jewelry: Unsure of jewelry worn
Additional Personal Items: Unsure of any items
June's mother Anna Stevens was living in Port Alberni, British Columbia. June was living in Cadillac with her Father Leonard Stevens and Brother Lawrence in their family home. June was said to be pregnant and her mother Anna made the trip to Cadillac and picked up June to take her back to Port Alberni, British Columbia, Canada. In November 29, 1948 a letter Leonard wrote to Anna saying June went East. It is unknown if June made it to Port Alberni or where she ended up. This is the last contact with her.
Agency Name: F Division RCMP Historical Missing Persons in Regina, Saskatchewan
Agency Contact Person: Constable Brendan Sanford
Agency Phone Number: 639-625-3167
Agency E-Mail: Brendan.Sanford@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: 2016-1579907 Canada's Missing 2017-023444
NCIC Case Number: None
NamUs Case Number: None
Family Member
Added: 7/1/22; Last Updated: 7/1/22