4341DFMI - Robin Sue Scott

4341DFMI.jpg

Name: Robin Sue Scott
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 18, 1995
Location Last Seen: Grand Rapids, Kent County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1958
Age: 37 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown; Tooth #30 removed in 1970
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robin was last seen on January 18, 1995 in Grand Rapids, Michigan. She was reported missing by her sister. Robin left for work and never returned.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Grand Rapids Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case
Agency Phone Number: 616-456-3400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-007051

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 30927

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 05/27/2022; Last Updated: 10-26-2022 - By: hwa