Name: Cynthia Jane Marl
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 19, 2005
Location Last Seen: Wenatchee, Chelan County, Washington
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 140 - 165 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, shoulder length, straight
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cynthia was last seen leaving her house to run errands at 8:30 p.m. on March 18, 2005. She said she would return in 45 minutes but her family has not seen her since her disappearance. Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.
Agency Name: Wenatchee Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Shawndra Duke
Agency Phone Number: 509-888-4200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05W04361
NamUs Case Number: 24746
NamUs
Wenatchee World - Apr. 8, 2009
Added: 2/10/23; Last Updated: 2/10/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App