4301DFCA - Ana Daisy Guevara Valdez

Name: Ana Daisy Guevara Valdez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1974
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 20 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'5"
Weight: 120 - 140 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anna was working in Los Angeles, California. Her family was in regular contact with her up until 1974 and has not heard from her since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department- Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 877-275-5273
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 17-0207007

NamUs Case Number: 39536

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 9/5/22; Last Updated: 9/5/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App