4299DFIL - Mary Beatrice Nelson

Name: Mary Beatrice Nelson
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 8, 2008
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 44 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 180 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Drug addiction

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mary Nelson was last seen on September 8, 2008. Her children were staying with a relative at the time she was last seen.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Area Central
Agency Contact Person: Det. Selles Morris
Agency Phone Number: 312-747-8366
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: JB248307

NamUs Case Number: 50889

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 08/24/2022; Last Updated: 05/31/2024 - By: mc