Name: Pearlie Mae Eackles-Wade
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 21, 2001
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: August 7, 1956
Age: 45 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears are pierced
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Pearlie Mae Eackles-Wade was last seen in the area of 51st and Ashland. She went to visit her ex-boyfriend in Chicago and never returned home. Family and friends have not seen or heard from Pearlie since this time.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 312-746-6000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: HL417378
NamUs Case Number: 86120
Added: 6/1/22; Last Updated: 6/1/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App