4251DMAZ - Richard Gorham

ALT TXT

Name: Richard Gorham
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 06, 1986
Location Last Seen: Avra Valley, Pima County, Arizona

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1975
Age: 11 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'8"
Weight: 60 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Richie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Richard Gorham was last seen in Avra Valley on July 6, 1986 with his grandfather, Roland Himebrook. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pima County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 520-351-4600
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 860712712

NamUs Case Number: 58560
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Pima County Sheriff's Department
Arizona Daily Star (Tucson, Arizona) September 28, 1986

Admin Notes

Added: 5/10/10; Last Updated: 08/16/2023 - By: kc