Name: Shirley Anne Gladney
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 9, 1999
Location Last Seen: Okolona, Chickasaw County, Mississippi
Date of Birth: January 11, 1979
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Ears pierced.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not available
DNA: Pending
Clothing: White t-shirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Shirley Gladney was last seen as she left home to walk to the Electric Department to pay a bill.
She was reported missing on April 12, 1999.
Agency Name: Chickasaw Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Andy Harmon
Agency Phone Number: (662) 456-3513
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-075
NamUs Case Number: 12793
NCIC Case Number: M-206079831
Added: 04-10-2008; Last Updated: 06/11/2024 - By: kc