Name: Daljeet Gobin
Nickname/Alias: Hari Gobin
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 4, 1994
Location Last Seen: Loxahatchee, Palm Beach County, Florida
Date of Birth: January 1, 1957
Age: 41 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Native of Guyana
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gobin was last seen in Loxahatchee on June 4, 1994. His disappearance may be related to the disappearances of Lilawattie Buerattan and Bhagwan All
He worked as a ranch hand at their bird farm at the time. Gobin may have been seen in Georgia on June 7, 1994, and he may have used Lall's driver license at the time.
He had earlier told a coworker that two men in a white van came and took Moses and Lila and some birds away at gunpoint.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Jeff Weissman
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: MissingPersons@pbso.org
Agency Case Number: 94-72124
NamUs Case Number: 86804
NamUs
FDLE
Added: 04/04/2010; Last Updated: 07/02/2024 - By: mc