Name: Eva Norma Valles
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 22, 1975
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois
Date of Birth: Unknown
Age: 19 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0" - 5'4"
Weight: 140 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Black. Year prior hair color was reported as red/auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Nose was once pierced on side
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue Jeans, white blouse, white sandals
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Eva was a habitual runaway. Her last known verified address by family was Oglesby Street. Prior sightings include 79th, 83rd, Exchange, 91st, and Commercial.
Agency Name: Chicago Police Department - Headquarters
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 312-746-6000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 75T329180
NamUs Case Number: 40519
Added: 4/28/22; Last Updated: 4/28/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App