1: Forward shot
Name: Mary Rebecca Osborne
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 14, 2017
Location Last Seen: Pound, Wise County, Virginia
Date of Birth: May 16, 1971
Age: 45 years old
Race: White / Caucasian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Shoulder Length
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Jeans and Hooded sweatshirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: None, Cellphone located
Mary had been out with friends and her son for mother's day. They were returning home when Mary and her son got into an argument, she demanded to get out of the car. She was let out and has not been heard from or seen since.
Agency Name: Wise County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator SGT. Steve Jones
Agency Phone Number: 2763283566
Agency E-Mail: sjones@wiseso.net
Agency Case Number: 1705W0833
NamUs Case Number: 79026
NCIC Number: M163886884
NamUs
Wise County Sheriff's Office
Added: 03/23/2022; Last Updated: 03/23/2022 - By: Doe-NamUs-App