Name: David Dalton Field
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 27, 1993
Location Last Seen: Melbourne, Brevard County, Florida
Date of Birth: April 11, 1943
Age: 49 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 195 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Field was last seen on March 27, 1993. He left the Summit Landings Marina in Micco, FL at about 12:30 a.m. in his 30-foot fishing boat. Field called an employee of his business, Riverview Motors Inc., at about 4:00 p.m. and said he was fishing 30 miles offshore. Field's boat was found washed ashore in Indian River County. There was no sign of a struggle aboard the boat. He is possibly suicidal. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Brevard County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 321-633-1216
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 93-34187
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not Listed
Added: 03/23/2010; Last Updated: 01/30/2024