4219DFMI - Martha L. Hardin

4219DFMI.jpg

Name: Martha L. Hardin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 01, 1985
Location Last Seen: Muskegon Heights, Muskegon County, Michigan

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1951
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs
Hair Color: Black, worn short
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mardi
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Very light skin tone

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Martha was last seen on July 1, 1985 in Muskegon Heights. Very few details about her or her case are available.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Muskegon Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 231-724-6750
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 85-23540 and 03-27118

NamUs Case Number: 15137
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 03/16/2022; Last Updated: 11-09-2022 - By: hwa