4207DMMS - Clyde Prentiss Ellis Jr.

1

Name: Clyde Prentiss Ellis Jr.
Nickname/Alias: C.P.
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 25, 1993
Location Last Seen: Picayune, Pearl River County, Mississippi

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 23, 1956
Age: 36 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Steel rod in neck, plug of bone possibly removed from femur.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. Fillings in teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White polo shirt, gray jacket, jeans and gray boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ellis was last seen near the Pearl River / Walkiah area on April 25, 1993.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pearl River Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Randy Messa, Lt.
Agency Phone Number: (601) 403-2530
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: AP-127-93

NamUs Case Number: 4095

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Mississippi State University - Repository

Admin Notes

Added: 02-19-2010; Last Updated: 05/17/2024 - By: kc