4200DFNJ - Debra J Feldman

4200DFNJ.jpg

Name: Debra J Feldman
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 08, 2009
Location Last Seen: Hackensack, Bergen County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 8, 1960
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 112 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry or Black
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fair complexion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen at her residence in Hackensack on 04/08/2009. None of her bank accounts were used.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Hackensack Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Philip Carroll, Police Detective
Agency Phone Number: 201-646-7748
Agency E-Mail: detectives@hackensackpd.org
Agency Case Number: 09-07702

NamUs Case Number: 18251
NCIC Case Number: M378078900

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NJ SP

Admin Notes

Added: 03/04/2022; Last Updated: 07/01/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App