Name: Margarita Medina
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 09, 2002
Location Last Seen: Erial, Camden County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: December 22, 1920
Age: 81 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1" - 5'3"
Weight: 175 - 180 lbs
Hair Color: White
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Oval shaped birthmark on right leg midway between ankle and knee; suffers from Alzheimer's Disease and Dementia
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue denim dress; black flat shoes with laces
Jewelry: Silver watch; silver bracelet; tiger's eye ring
Additional Personal Items: Black hat
Margarita was last seen on February 9, 2002 at her residence on Williamstown Road in Gloucester Township, New Jersey. She may have traveled back to Puerto Rico.
Agency Name: Gloucester Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Dennis Richards
Agency Phone Number: 8562284500
Agency E-Mail: police@gtpolice.com
Agency Case Number: 02-5481
NamUs Case Number: 3834
NCIC Case Number: M732183758
Added: 02/26/2022; Last Updated: 07/01/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App