Name: Danielle Marie Day
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 30, 2001
Location Last Seen: Lindenwold, Camden County, New Jersey
Date of Birth: July 14, 1972
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Rose on her breast; devil tattoo on her buttocks; breast implants
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Danielle Day was reported missing by her brother on May 15, 2001 after last seeing her on March 30, 2001 at his girlfriend's home.
Agency Name: Lindenwold Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joseph Tomasetti
Agency Phone Number: 856-784-7566
Agency E-Mail: jtomasetti@lindenwoldpd.com
Agency Case Number: 01-0794
NamUs Case Number: 5620
NCIC Case Number: M701601106
Added: 02/26/2022; Last Updated: 07/01/2024 - By: Doe-NamUs-App