4179DFNJ - Leocardia Stavitskie

4179DFNJ.jpg 4179DFNJ1.jpg

Name: Leocardia Stavitskie
Nickname/Alias: Lottie
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 03, 1985
Location Last Seen: Middletown Township, Monmouth County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 8, 1928
Age: 57 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 150 - 160 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Had false upper and lower teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black waist-length coat; slacks; brown shoes
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stavitskie was last seen by her husband lying awake on the couch at 5:30am. When he checked on her an hour later she was gone.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Middletown Township Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Sullivan, Detective #31261
Agency Phone Number: (732) 615-2100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1306030025

NamUs Case Number: 76809

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Daily Register (Red Bank, NJ) - Nov. 16, 1986

Admin Notes

Added: 02/24/2022; Last Updated: 03/29/2024 - By: kc