4178DFNJ - Angela Darcel Cephas

4178DFNJ.jpg 4178DFNJ.jpg

Name: Angela Darcel Cephas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 04, 1984
Location Last Seen: Port Norris, Cumberland County, New Jersey

Physical Description

Date of Birth: Circa 1964
Age: 20 years old
Race: Black / African American
Gender: Female
Height: 4'3" - 4'5"
Weight: 135 lbs
Hair Color: Black.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Seven months pregnant,

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Grey maternity slacks and a white T-shirt and a brown sweater.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Blue sneakers.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Last seen 5/04/1984 on a pink and white bicycle. She had gone out to meet her boyfriend but never returned. The man she met denies being her boyfriend and his name has never been released to the public.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Jersey State Police
Agency Contact Person: Sciarretta, Trooper
Agency Phone Number: (856) 785-0036
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: A10084418

NamUs Case Number: 34471

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Press of Atlantic City (Atlanic City, New Jersey) June 12, 1984 & September 14, 1998

Admin Notes

Added: 02/24/2022; Last Updated: 10/30/2023 - By: kc