4168DFNY - Bonita Moss

Name: Bonita Moss
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 27, 2006
Location Last Seen: Brooklyn, Kings County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1961
Age: 45 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 170 lbs
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bonita was last seen in the vicinity of 196 Rockaway Parkway, between Winthrop and Clarksonin, Brooklyn New York, at 3am on July 26, 2006. She suffers from depression.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New York City Police Department - Missing Persons Squad
Agency Contact Person: Det. Darrel O'Neill
Agency Phone Number: 212-694-7781
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2006-4679

NamUs Case Number: 53185

Information Source(s)

NamUs
New York Post (New York, New York) March 3, 2007

Admin Notes

Added: 2/23/22; Last Updated: 01-26-2023 - By: kc