Name: Angelica Cassandra Livingston
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 10, 2006
Location Last Seen: West Columbia, Lexington County, South Carolina
Date of Birth: July 2, 1998
Age: 7 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 4'3"
Weight: 50 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Angelica and her grandmother, Portia Washington, were last seen on June 10, 2006, in their apartment with Portia's live-in boyfriend, Kenneth Lynch. Portia kept regular contact with family and when they had not heard from her after a few days, police were called, and all three were reported missing.
Lynch was found June 17, 2006, trying to cross the Canadian border. In 2012, based on inconsistent stories, Angelica's blood found in the apartment, and other evidence, Lynch was convicted of double murder. Their remains have yet to be found.
Agency Name: West Columbia Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 803-794-0721
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0612335
NamUs Case Number: 6304
NCMEC Case Number: 1046779
NamUs
The State (Columbia, SC) - May 2, 2012
Ancestry.com
Added: 2/15/22; Last Updated: 2/15/22 - By: hb