Name: Steven Paul Lamb
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 1968
Location Last Seen: Seaside, Clatsop County, Oregon
Date of Birth: circa 1951
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: A sport shirt, dark green pants, and white sneakers.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: He wears glasses.
Lamb was last seen in Seaside, OR, during Weston High School's senior skip week in May 1968, walking on the beach during a senior class outing on the Oregon coast. He was dressed for beachcombing, and it is believed he had no money.
Prior to his disappearance, his parents had recently moved to American Falls, ID, but he remained in Seaside to graduate with his high school class.
Agency Name: Seaside Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Sergeant Steve Barnett
Agency Phone Number: (503) 738-6311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 200902871
NamUs Case Number: 20563
NamUs
Albany Democrat-Herald - May 15, 1968
Added: 08/30/2009; Last Updated: 06/05/2024