4155DFME - Sharon Sue Beaudoin

4155DFME.jpg 4155DFME1.jpg

Name: Sharon Sue Beaudoin
Nickname/Alias: Clark/Smith
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 1979
Location Last Seen: Bangor, Penobscot County, Maine

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 25, 1955
Age: 24 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 108 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry. Long.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left hand

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sharon was reported missing September 4, 1980. She was an employee at the Paramount Lounge on Harlow Street in Bangor at the time of her disappearance. She was last seen leaving the Paramount Lounge on foot late one night around August 25, 1980.

The place where Sharon worked, the Paramount Lounge, was located on the ground floor of the hotel built in 1911 on Harlow Street. Sharon, who also went by the names Sharon Clark and Sharon Beaudoin, was renting a room there. The hotel and lounge changed hands and closed about three years after Sharon Smith vanished.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Bangor Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 2079477382
Agency E-Mail: bangor.police@bangormaine.gov
Agency Case Number: 96-20254

NamUs Case Number: 36952

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Bangor Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 01/20/2022; Last Updated: 04/22/2024 - By: mc