4149DFAR - Contina Marie Savage

IMAGE_ALT

Name: Contina Marie Savage
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 17, 2007
Location Last Seen: North Little Rock, Pulaski County, Savage

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 9, 1972
Age: 34 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 168 to 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Tina
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffers from schizophrenia

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Contina was last seen on June 16, 2007, by her mother. The next morning, her mother went to work and when she returned, Contina was nowhere to be found. It is unknown whether Contina may have left during the night.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: North Little Rock Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 501-758-1234
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 200752415

NamUs Case Number: MP11744

Information Source(s)

NamUs
AR DPS
Ancestry.com

Admin Notes

Added: 1/1/22; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr