Right: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 17 years; 25 years
Name: Cindy D. Valle
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 2011
Location Last Seen: Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska
Date of Birth: June 15, 1996
Age: 15 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, shoulder length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 5 months pregnant at time of disappearance; moles by chin and right eye
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Jeans; grey shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On August 26, 2011, Cindy's mother woke up to find Cindy missing and a note reading "I'm living with a lady."
Cindy was 5 months pregnant at the time of her disappearance. Her baby daughter, whom she planned on naming Selena, was due in December of 2011.
Cindy's mother is puzzled why a stranger would want a pregnant 15-year-old teenager to move in with her. She is afraid Cindy has met with foul play and Selena is being raised by another family.
Cindy's social media accounts have been inactive since her disappearance.
Agency Name: Omaha Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Brett Schrage
Agency Phone Number: 402-444-5656
Agency E-Mail: opdcoldcase@cityofomaha.org
Agency Case Number: RB26420Z
NamUs Case Number: 12939
NCIC Case Number: M970227988
NCMEC Case Number: 1179076
NamUs
NCMEC
NE State Patrol
Locate the Missing
Added: 12/10/2021; Last Updated: 05/10/2024 - By: mc