Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 48 years; 53 years
Name: Solomon Gomile Rose III
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 01, 1972
Location Last Seen: Baltimore, Baltimore City County, Maryland
Date of Birth: November 10, 1968
Age: 3 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 38 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Poone
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Dark blue turtle-neck shirt, blue and white checkered pants, dark brown fake fur coat with smooth fur
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Tan buck shoes
Solomon was last seen on April 1, 1972. He was last seen in the company of a juvenile female at the Mondawmin Shopping Center in Baltimore, Maryland.
Agency Name: Baltimore City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Edward Jones
Agency Phone Number: 443-985-7385
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 726D01737
NamUs Case Number: 2833
NCIC Case Number: M744023647
NCMEC Case Number: 1156752
Added: 02/07/2011; Last Updated: 03/03/2024 - By: mc