4112DMNM - Billy J. Sena

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 2: Age-Progressed by NCMEC to 45 years; 53 years

Name: Billy J. Sena
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 22, 1979
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 27, 1967
Age: 12 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Strawberry mark on right side of his back, under his ribs; birthmark on left shoulder blade

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Billy and his cousin, Mary Sena, were last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on September 22, 1979. They were last seen outside of their parents' home near Mountain Road and Edith Boulevard. The two children were going to the post office to play on the grass when they vanished. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Heather Chavez
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 790057972

NamUs Case Number: 6643
NCIC Case Number: M074063321
NCMEC Case Number: 603133

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
NM DPS
KRQE News-13/CBS

Admin Notes

Added: 07/10/2009; Last Updated: 05/01/2024 - By: mc