Name: Michael Francis Mergen
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 24, 1990
Location Last Seen: Palm Beach County, Florida
Date of Birth: April 25, 1966
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Mike
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Flight instructor Michael Mergen and student pilot Henry Salvatori , of Trinidad, FL, have been missing since their Cessna 152 took off from Palm Beach International Airport at 19:23 on January 24, 1990.
The plane may have crashed into the Atlantic Ocean.
Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-458-8477
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 90-47632
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 102343
FDLE
Boca Raton News
NamUs
Added: 6-14-2009; Last Updated: 12-28-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr