Name: Doreen Kay Fogle
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 3, 1996
Location Last Seen: Lowell, Lake County, Indiana
Date of Birth: September 2, 1955
Age: 41 years
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'9" to 5'11"
Weight: 183 to 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Strawberry blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknownmaiden name Starnes
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Vertical tattoo on upper right bicep of "M" over "O"
Dentals: Unknown; missing several teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Loved wearing jewelry; was known to wear a ring with birthstones "a mother's ring"
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Doreen was last seen in Lowell on December 3, 1996. She went to Milski's Bar the night she disappeared and hasn't been heard from since.
Agency Name: Indiana State Police
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Williamson
Agency Phone Number: 219-696-6242
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 13F54052
NamUs Case Number: 32607
NamUs
IN Missing Person Bulletin
WBBM-2/CBS
Added: 11/10/21; Last Updated: 11/10/2021 - By: hb