4032DFMO - Lisa Renee Irwin

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Circa 2011; Age progressed by NCMEC to 3 years; 5 years; 7 years; 9 years; 12 years

Name: Lisa Renee Irwin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 3, 2011
Location Last Seen: Kansas City, Jackson County, Missouri

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 11, 2010
Age: 10 months
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 2'6"
Weight: 30 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small birthmark on right outer thigh that resembles a freckle

Identifiers

Dentals: Two bottom teeth
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Purple shorts, purple top with white kittens on it
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lisa was last seen in her crib at approximately 6:00 p.m. on the evening of October 3, 2011.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Kansas City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Doug Niemeier
Agency Phone Number: 816-234-5136
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 11-071958

Agency Name: FBI - Kansas City Field Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 816-512-8200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: Unknown

NamUs Case Number: 13615
NCIC Case Number: M350297240
NCMEC Case Number: 1180911

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
MSHP
FindLisaIrwin.com

Admin Notes

Added: 6/18/21; Last Updated: 9/18/23 - By: hb