Name: Dawn Michelle Nakedhead
Nickname/Alias: Dawn Michelle Kirk
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 18, 1991
Location Last Seen: Fort Gibson, Muskogee County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: July 1, 1975
Age: 16 years old
Race: American Indian
Gender: Female
Height: 5'10"- 5'11"
Weight: 110-115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, thick, naturally wavy/curly, midback length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Large scar on left elbow, black birthmark with a few grey hairs on back of left side of head to nape of neck, pierced ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Possibly wore glasses or contacts
Dawn Nakedhead went to spend the night with a friend. They planned to attend a football game and then return home. Dawn was last seen using a pay telephone at a convenience store in Fort Gibson. Oklahoma. She never returned home. Dawn is enrolled with Cherokee Nation.
Agency Name: Fort Gibson Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Chief of Police Donnie Yarbrough
Agency Phone Number: 918-478-2610
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Oklahoma State Bureau of Investigation - Northeast Investigative Regional Office
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Tammy Ferrari
Agency Phone Number: 918-582-9075
Agency E-Mail: cold.case@osbi.ok.gov
Agency Case Number: OSBI2023-952
NamUs Case Number: 41472
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Family Member
Added: 07/28/2020; Last Updated: 06/20/2024 - By: mc