Name: Cher-Lon Denice Goodman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 26, 2008
Location Last Seen: Conroe, Montgomery County, Texas
Date of Birth: February 2, 1968
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'02"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Cricket, Cher-Lon Bailey, Cher-Lon Neuman
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Multiple Tattoos including: Wizard on her chest; "Donnie" on left ankle; a tribal flower on her right ankle; a dolphin on left shoulder; lips and heart on her left buttock; angel and compass star on her right buttock; Drug abuser, Mental Health Patient
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On August 26, 2008 Cher-Lon (Cricket) Goodman called her daughter on the phone crying and said that she was leaving her boyfriend. Cher-Lon's daughter made several attempts to contact her and looked for her for a year but nobody had seen her. On February 2, 2010, her daughter reported Cher-Lon as missing. Cher-Lon's last known address was in Conroe, Texas. Cher-Lon is a known drug user and mental health patient.
Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Fadi Rizk
Agency Phone Number: 936-760-5800
Agency E-Mail: fadi.rizk@mctx.org
Agency Case Number: 10A002991
NamUs Case Number: 13265
NCIC Case Number: M738680198
NamUs
TX DPS
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Added: 6/26/20; Last Updated: 8/16/23 - By: hb