3982DFMX - Alicia Lin Griffin

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Alicia Lin Griffin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 19, 2019
Location Last Seen: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 1, 1972
Age: 46 years old
Race: Other
Gender: Female
Height: 5' 7"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, Curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left calf red circle with green borde, Left ankle tattoo floral, Left ankle injury with scars, Right ankle tattoo of wooden man, Bi-polar, Schizophrenia

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jeans, Long black coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknownh

Circumstances of Disappearance

Alicia Griffin is bi-polar and is not on her medication so her reasons for crossing border into Tijuana is unknown.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Fiscalía Especializada para la Investigación y Persecución de Delitos de Desaparición Forzada y Desaparición
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: Tijuana 607 73 32 y 683 96 46
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 123

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Border News
Facebooks
Family Member

Admin Notes

Added: 2/3/20; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr