3981DMWI - Terrance Lee Schram

1 2

Name: Terrance Lee Schram
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1981
Location Last Seen: Unknown

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 12, 1955
Age: 25 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 147 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build. Tattoo on upper left arm, as seen in photo's. The design of the tattoo is very difficult to read, it may be a scorpion.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Terrance was in the US Navy during the late 1970s and early 1980s.

Terrance was on leave on June 1, 1981. He was expected to travel to Montreal, Canada to visit his girlfriend but never arrived. He may have been treated in a Naval hospital in 1981 and then traveled to Florida.

Terrance had phone communications with his father in early 1982. His family believes he may have been in Florida at that time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Sturgeon Bay (WI) Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Carl Waterstreet
Agency Phone Number: 920-746-2459
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08-1024

NCIC Case Number: M477789842
NamUs Case Number: 1750

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WI MP Advocacy

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11/3/23 - By: hb