Name: Leanne Marie Wegge
Case Classification: Involuntary Missing
Missing Since: June 5, 2018
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: October 18, 1970
Age: 47 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde/Strawberry. Short, Curly
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars covering 67% of body; Pierced ears
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Leanne Wegge was last seen in Miami, Florida on June 5, 2018. She left her residence at Paradise Trailer Park after an argument with her boyfriend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Agency Name: Miami Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Rosny Obas
Agency Phone Number: (305) 603-6640
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 190211-0010696
NamUs Case Number: 55362
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Florida Department of Law Enforcement
Family Member
Added: 8/21/19; Last Updated: 04/30/2023 - By: kc