3955DMTX - Ebrahim Bozorgi

1 Age Progression Age Progression
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 16 years; 29 years

Name: Ebrahim Bozorgi
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Family Abduction
Missing Since: May 27, 1999
Location Last Seen: Pasadena, Harris County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 17, 1993
Age: 6 years old
Race: Biracial Hispanic/White
Gender: Male
Height: 4'2"
Weight: 60 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Black
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Eczema marks on his legs; Hispanic and Iranian descent

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ebrahim, and his brother, Zafar, were last seen in Pasadena, Texas, on May 27, 1999.

The children were allegedly abducted by their non-custodial father, George Esmail Bozorgi.

An FBI Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution warrant was issued for the abductor on March 30, 2004.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Pasadena Police Department (Texas)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 713-477-1221
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-028922

Agency Name: FBI - Houston Field Office
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Harry Fikaris
Agency Phone Number: 713-693-5000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88D-HO-622

NamUs Case Number: 19385
NCIC Case Number: M-510312795
NCMEC Case Number: NCMC885564

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
TX DPS

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/20/2024 - By: mc