Right 3: Three different versions showing age-progression to 77 years by forensic artist Samantha Steinberg
Name: Carmen Carbonell
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 26, 1992
Location Last Seen: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Date of Birth: July 17, 1943
Age: 48 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Short/Wavy
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Carmen Lozada
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slight Acne, Vertical c-section scar, Slight Cuban accent
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Carment Carbonell left her residence at 20461 NW 44TH CT in Miami, Florida in her vehicle and never returned nor was the vehicle located. At the time of her disappeareance, she was suffering from depression due finanial hardship. She left a note behind implying her intent to commit suicide. She was last seen driving a gray or silver 1985 Buick Regal Somerset, 2-DOOR; TAG# FEZ92Q; VIN#1G4NJ27UXFM406890.
Agency Name: Miami-Dade Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Detective S. Gowdie
Agency Phone Number: 305-418-7200
Agency E-Mail: sggowdie@mdpd.com
Agency Case Number: 55265M
NamUs Case Number: 22153
NCIC Case Number: M542830447
Added: 4/20/18; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: Htmlcnvtr