3915DFNM - Anna Love Vigil

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Anna Love Vigil
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 01, 2005
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 19, 1984
Age: 20 years old
Race: White/Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'7"
Weight: 120 - 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right ankle of "Paul"; tattoo on left ankle of a flower; may have had a broken finger; may have had a broken foot at some point

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt; blue jeans; gray jacket; white shoes
Jewelry: Yellow gold ring; silver earrings
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Anna Vigil was last seen in Albuquerque sometime during 2005. She has never been heard from again. Anna is one of over a dozen women who were reported missing in the Albuquerque area since 2001. All of them were involved in drugs and prostitution.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Ida Lopez
Agency Phone Number: (505) 768-2020
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 050037786

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 609

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NAMPN-archived

Admin Notes

Added: 10/18/2017; Last Updated: 01/12/2024