3910DFTN - Adrianna Nikol Wix

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT
Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 11 years; 19 years

Name: Adrianna Nikol Wix
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 25, 2004
Location Last Seen: Cross Plains, Robertson County, Tennessee

Physical Description

Date of Birth: January 14, 2002
Age: 2 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 2'0"
Weight: 25 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Nina
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Birthmark on her right thigh/knee area

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Adrianna Wix and her mother, Jennifer, were last seen in Cross Plains on March 25, 2004. Jennifer resided with her boyfriend and his family. She had voiced her concerns about her living situation with her mother in the days previous to her and Adrianna's disappearances.

Jennifer's boyfriend told the family that he and Jenn had argued on Thursday evening and that he took her to the interstate exit nearby, (I-65 N exit 112). He also said that she asked him to leave but he decided to pull across the street and make sure she was meeting someone.

Jennifer waited for five or ten minutes and then got into the backseat of a white, four-door car. He was very vague in the description of the automobile and said he did not see the person in the car or which direction they went. His statement is that Jennifer returned to his home on Friday afternoon, without Adrianna, driving the car she had gotten into the night before, for her income tax return that was to be in that day. His parents were not home to give her the money, so she left and said she would return on Saturday to get it. She did not return.

On Saturday, March 27, 2004, when Jennifer did not return, her parents reported Jennifer and Adrianna missing.

Jennifer has no car, no money, and did not take any clothes or personal items with her.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Robertson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 615-384-7971
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-001413

NCIC Case Number: M-783976642
NamUs Case Number: 1488
NCMEC Case Number: 985513

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC
NAMPN-archived

Admin Notes

Added: 10/18/2017; Last Updated: 01/12/2024