Name: Edna Luella Reynolds
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 7, 1982
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico
Date of Birth: March 9, 1921
Age: 61 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Tan camel hair jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On or about April 7, 1982, Edna may have driven to Santa Rosa, NM then back toward Albuquerque, NM, since her car was found on a road near Willard, NM in October 1982. Two years later, hunters found her purse about 1 mile from where her car was found in 1982.
Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: Detective Rich Lewis
Agency Phone Number: 505-924-6095
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 82-20318
NamUs Case Number: 11786
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 10/14/2017; Last Updated: 04/27/2024 - By: mc