3893DFNM - Venita Marie Gannon

ALT TXT ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Venita Marie Gannon
Nickname/Alias: Venita Smith, Venita Setterlung
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1988
Location Last Seen: Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 11, 1947
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 105 - 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on chest from gunshot wound

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Venita was last seen in Albuquerque, NM in September 1988. She was living on the streets and using illicit drugs when she disappeared.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Albuquerque Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Cold Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 505-768-2404
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 15-89576

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 30376

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NM DPS

Admin Notes

Added: 10/14/2017; Last Updated: 04/30/2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr