Right 3: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 18, 24 and 29 years
Name: Kamyle Stephaine Burgos Ortiz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 08, 2006
Location Last Seen: San Lorenzo, Puerto Rico County, Puerto Rico
Date of Birth: October 25, 1993
Age: 13 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar located on her right arm
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Pink shorts and pink shirt, windbreaker jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Black sandals
Kamyle Stephanie Burgos Ortiz, age 12, was last seen on July 8, 2006. It is believed that she may have been the victim of an incarcerated suspected serial killer, AmÃlcar MatÃas Torres. He is also a suspect in the disappearance of Yeritza Aponte-Soto and Cristina Ester Ruiz-Rodriguez
Agency Name: Special Investigation Bureau: Interpol Office
Agency Contact Person: Special Agent Lisette Torres
Agency Phone Number: (787) 744-7252
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 606704128
Agency Name: Puerto Rico State Police
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigations Corps
Agency Phone Number: (787) 744-7252 Ext. 1254
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 606704128
NamUs Case Number: 5893
NCIC Case Number: M845876221
NCMEC Case Number: 1049205
Added: 10/09/2017; Last Updated: 03/02/2024 - By: mc