Name: Gregory Wilson Reynolds
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: August 10, 1999
Location Last Seen: Big Sur, Monterey County, California
Date of Birth: March 3, 1961
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Red
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache; full beard; scabs on chin and right temple from recent injury
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: T-shirt; blue sweats
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Gregory Reynolds was last seen at approximately 6 a.m. on August 10, 1999, at the Kirk Creek Camp Grounds in the Los Padres National Forest, off Highway 1.
Agency Name: Monterey County sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 831-755-3722
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 08878-99
NamUs Case Number: 110580
Added: 10-24-2008; Last Updated: 01/30/2024 - By: hb