Right 2: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 20 years; 29 years
Name: Nachida Keota Chandara
Nickname/Alias: Nacho or Chila, Lisa Tran, Sonny, Na Na, Lisa Lang Tran, Lisa Marie Tran, Sonny Somsamouth
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 17, 2007
Location Last Seen: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Date of Birth: February 7, 1992
Age: 15 years old
Race: Asian or Pacific Islander
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left forearm, tattoo of three dots on right hand, multiple piercings in both ears, painted eyebrows
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Nachida Chandara, who goes by the nickname "Nacho," was last seen by her family at her home in the area of South 67th Avenue and West Lower Buckeye Road on March 14, 2007, at approximately 10:00 A.M.. Nachida is of Laotian descent. Investigation has shown that Nachida was last known to be in Detroit, Michigan in May 2007 but using the name "Lisa Tran." Nachida uses the following aliases: Lisa Lang Tran Lisa Marie Tran Sonny Somsamouth
Agency Name: Phoenix Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Stuart Somershoe or Detective Jared D'Addabbo
Agency Phone Number: (602) 262-6151
Agency E-Mail: phoenix.tips.ppd@phoenix.gov
Agency Case Number: 2007-70665311
NamUs Case Number: 8705
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 1149381
NamUs
NCMEC
Phoenix Police Department
Added: 10/06/2017; Last Updated: 07/07/2024 - By: Htmlcnvtr