The image on the right has been age-progressed to 24 (circa 2013), and 29 (circa 2018) years.
Name: Alejandra Nava
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 12, 2003
Location Last Seen: Morrow, Clayton County, Georgia
Date of Birth: October 11, 1989
Age: 14 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1";
Weight: 99 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, long
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alejandra was last seen on October 12, 2003. She may have traveled to Guerrero, Mexico.
Agency Name: Morrow Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Lumpkin
Agency Phone Number: (770) 961-4000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 031012933
NamUs Case Number: 6445
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NCMEC Case Number: 977985
Added: 9/26/17; Last Updated: 01-26-2023 - By: kc