Name: Vincent Edward Faulkner
Nickname/Alias: Johnson Vincent Edward
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1995
Location Last Seen: Downey, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: June 5, 1962
Age: 33 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos - "Pierre" on left forearm; heart on unknown arm; banner on left arm. Skin graft on right foot. He has a surgical scar to his abdomen, resulting from treatment of a gunshot wound, some time in the mid 1980s.
Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Available CAL-ID #360449389
DNA: mtDNA available in CODIS
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Vincent Faulkner, a father of 3, was last seen on June 1, 1995 in Downey, CA. Foul play is suspected.
Foul play is possible.
Agency Name: Downey Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Ron Gee
Agency Phone Number: 562-904-2331
Agency E-Mail: rgee@downeyca.org
Agency Case Number: 9600533
NamUs Case Number: 25442
NCIC Case Number: M-896672850
NamUs
CA DOJ
San Bernardino County Investigator
Family Member
Added: 09/02/2008; Last Updated: 07/09/2024 - By: kc