Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 43 years and 50 years
Name: Cassandra Ann Lalonde
Nickname/Alias: Candy
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1988
Location Last Seen: Westwego, Jefferson County, Louisiana
Date of Birth: June 20, 1972
Age: 15 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Big scar on one of her legs either on/near/above the knee; pierced ears
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Cassandra Lalonde was last seen on April, 1, 1988. She was a resident of Westwego at the time, and was known to hang out in Buras, Louisiana. She supposedly left Louisiana to go to Mobile, Alabama on the back of a motor bike with a man named David. She left behind her purse, cigarettes, and her personal belongings.
Agency Name: Westwego Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Eric Orlando
Agency Phone Number: 504-227-1400
Agency E-Mail: Eric_Orlando@westwegopolice.com
Agency Case Number: F-08323-14
NCIC Case Number: M182034928
NamUs Case Number: 25127
NCMEC Case Number: 1235746
Added: 09/22/2017; Last Updated: 04/12/2024 - By: mc