3814UMMI - Unidentified Male

Postmortem Composite by MSP Forensic Artist

Date of Discovery: November 22, 2007
Location of Discovery: Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries.
Cause of Death: Auto/pedestrian accident

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 179 lbs
Hair Color: Brown with greying present and straight texture.
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on lower eyelid of left eye

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

Deceased was a pedestrian struck by a motor vehicle on Michigan Ave at Parkison St.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Wayne County Medical Examiner’s Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 313-833-2504
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 07-11362

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 11702

Information Source(s)

NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: 04/20/22; Last Updated: 04/20/22