Name: Alton P. Peacock
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 22, 1983
Location Last Seen: Fort Lauderdale, Broward County, Florida
Date of Birth: February 18, 1943
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5''9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Alton Peacock was last seen in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on March 22, 1983.
He reportedly went to the Bahamas to complete a drug transaction and never returned.
Agency Name: Fort Lauderdale Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 954-761-5700
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 83-35650
NamUs Case Number: 105944
NCIC Case Number: M-098383890
NamUs
FDLE
Added: 06-08-2008; Last Updated: 07/02/2024 - By: mc