Name: Juginda Denel Dobbins
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 1, 2006
Location Last Seen: Decatur, Morgan County, Alabama
Date of Birth: September 23, 1980
Age: 26 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 100-110 lbs
Hair Color: Brown, usually kept short, straight, or corn-row braids
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Ginda Dobbins
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Drug dependency
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Judginda Dobbins was seen in December of 2006. She was supposed to travel to Birmingham in December of 2006 to visit her children, but Judginda never showed up. At the time of her disappearance, she was in a volatile relationship with her boyfriend.
Agency Name: Decatur Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Joe Renshaw
Agency Phone Number: 256-341-4842
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 200811053307
NamUs Case Number: 14882
NCIC Case Number: M407843354
NamUs
NAMPN-archived
Decatur Police Department
Added: 08/26/2017; Last Updated: 01/09/2024 - By: hb